Chickaloon Native Village

Chickaloon Native Village has received 12 federal grant awards totaling $15.4M across 10 assistance programs and 5 federal agencies, based on USAspending.gov records aggregated by Grantoria.

12awards
$15.4Mtotal funding
$6.2Mlargest award
$1.3Mavg award
10programs

🏆 Top 25% by number of awards among U.S. federal grant recipients tracked by Grantoria.

Open grants Chickaloon Native Village could apply for now

Live opportunities in the federal programs Chickaloon Native Village has previously been funded under — sorted by upcoming deadline.

Federal programs Chickaloon Native Village has been funded under

Top programs ranked by total funding received.

Top awarding agencies

  • Department of Commerce$6.2M
  • Department of the Interior$3.6M
  • Department of Justice$3.5M
  • Department of Health and Human Services$1.7M
  • Institute of Museum and Library Services$398K

Where this funding went

Awards recorded across 1 state/territories: AK.

Similar grant recipients

Organizations with a similar federal funding profile.

Frequently asked questions

How much federal grant funding has Chickaloon Native Village received?

Chickaloon Native Village has received 12 federal grant awards totaling $15.4M, based on USAspending.gov assistance records aggregated by Grantoria.

Which federal agencies fund Chickaloon Native Village?

Its largest federal funders are Department of Commerce, Department of the Interior, Department of Justice and others.

Can Chickaloon Native Village apply for grants that are open now?

Yes — there are federal grants open today in the same programs Chickaloon Native Village has previously been funded under. See the open grants section above.

Source: USAspending.gov assistance awards, aggregated by Grantoria. Historical record of awards received; not an endorsement or a guarantee of future funding.