Community Mental Health Affiliates, INC.

Community Mental Health Affiliates, INC. has received 2 federal grant awards totaling $8M across 1 assistance program and 1 federal agency, based on USAspending.gov records aggregated by Grantoria.

2awards
$8Mtotal funding
$4Mlargest award
$4Mavg award
1programs

Open grants Community Mental Health Affiliates, INC. could apply for now

Live opportunities in the federal programs Community Mental Health Affiliates, INC. has previously been funded under — sorted by upcoming deadline.

Federal programs Community Mental Health Affiliates, INC. has been funded under

Top programs ranked by total funding received.

Top awarding agencies

  • Department of Health and Human Services$8M

Where this funding went

Awards recorded across 1 state/territories: CT.

Similar grant recipients

Organizations with a similar federal funding profile.

Frequently asked questions

How much federal grant funding has Community Mental Health Affiliates, INC. received?

Community Mental Health Affiliates, INC. has received 2 federal grant awards totaling $8M, based on USAspending.gov assistance records aggregated by Grantoria.

Which federal agencies fund Community Mental Health Affiliates, INC.?

Its largest federal funders are Department of Health and Human Services.

Is Community Mental Health Affiliates, INC. a nonprofit, and what is its EIN?

Community Mental Health Affiliates, INC. is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit (EIN 060934544), headquartered in New Britain, CT. See its IRS filings on ProPublica.

Can Community Mental Health Affiliates, INC. apply for grants that are open now?

Yes — there are federal grants open today in the same programs Community Mental Health Affiliates, INC. has previously been funded under. See the open grants section above.

Source: USAspending.gov assistance awards, aggregated by Grantoria. Historical record of awards received; not an endorsement or a guarantee of future funding.