Penn Foundation INC

Penn Foundation INC has received 2 federal grant awards totaling $1.5M across 1 assistance program and 1 federal agency, based on USAspending.gov records aggregated by Grantoria.

2awards
$1.5Mtotal funding
$750Klargest award
$747Kavg award
1programs

Federal programs Penn Foundation INC has been funded under

Top programs ranked by total funding received.

Top awarding agencies

  • Department of Veterans Affairs$1.5M

Where this funding went

Awards recorded across 1 state/territories: PA.

Similar grant recipients

Organizations with a similar federal funding profile.

Frequently asked questions

How much federal grant funding has Penn Foundation INC received?

Penn Foundation INC has received 2 federal grant awards totaling $1.5M, based on USAspending.gov assistance records aggregated by Grantoria.

Which federal agencies fund Penn Foundation INC?

Its largest federal funders are Department of Veterans Affairs.

Is Penn Foundation INC a nonprofit, and what is its EIN?

Penn Foundation INC is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit (EIN 231496225), headquartered in Sellersville, PA. See its IRS filings on ProPublica.

Can Penn Foundation INC apply for grants that are open now?

Yes — there are federal grants open today in the same programs Penn Foundation INC has previously been funded under. See the open grants section above.

Source: USAspending.gov assistance awards, aggregated by Grantoria. Historical record of awards received; not an endorsement or a guarantee of future funding.