Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Indiana University of Pennsylvania has received 4 federal grant awards totaling $3.3M across 3 assistance programs and 3 federal agencies, based on USAspending.gov records aggregated by Grantoria.

4awards
$3.3Mtotal funding
$950Klargest award
$824Kavg award
3programs

Open grants Indiana University of Pennsylvania could apply for now

Live opportunities in the federal programs Indiana University of Pennsylvania has previously been funded under — sorted by upcoming deadline.

Federal programs Indiana University of Pennsylvania has been funded under

Top programs ranked by total funding received.

Top awarding agencies

  • Department of Defense$1.6M
  • Department of Labor$950K
  • Department of Health and Human Services$729K

Private foundation funding

Grants from private foundations (IRS Form 990-PF) — $32K total:

Where this funding went

Awards recorded across 1 state/territories: PA.

Similar grant recipients

Organizations with a similar federal funding profile.

Frequently asked questions

How much federal grant funding has Indiana University of Pennsylvania received?

Indiana University of Pennsylvania has received 4 federal grant awards totaling $3.3M, based on USAspending.gov assistance records aggregated by Grantoria.

Which federal agencies fund Indiana University of Pennsylvania?

Its largest federal funders are Department of Defense, Department of Labor, Department of Health and Human Services.

Can Indiana University of Pennsylvania apply for grants that are open now?

Yes — there are federal grants open today in the same programs Indiana University of Pennsylvania has previously been funded under. See the open grants section above.

Source: USAspending.gov assistance awards, aggregated by Grantoria. Historical record of awards received; not an endorsement or a guarantee of future funding.