Erlanger-elsmere Board of Education

Erlanger-elsmere Board of Education has received 2 federal grant awards totaling $2.5M across 2 assistance programs and 2 federal agencies, based on USAspending.gov records aggregated by Grantoria.

2awards
$2.5Mtotal funding
$2.5Mlargest award
$1.2Mavg award
2programs

Open grants Erlanger-elsmere Board of Education could apply for now

Live opportunities in the federal programs Erlanger-elsmere Board of Education has previously been funded under — sorted by upcoming deadline.

Federal programs Erlanger-elsmere Board of Education has been funded under

Top programs ranked by total funding received.

Top awarding agencies

  • Department of Education$2.5M
  • Department of Health and Human Services$0

Where this funding went

Awards recorded across 1 state/territories: KY.

Similar grant recipients

Organizations with a similar federal funding profile.

Frequently asked questions

How much federal grant funding has Erlanger-elsmere Board of Education received?

Erlanger-elsmere Board of Education has received 2 federal grant awards totaling $2.5M, based on USAspending.gov assistance records aggregated by Grantoria.

Which federal agencies fund Erlanger-elsmere Board of Education?

Its largest federal funders are Department of Education, Department of Health and Human Services.

Can Erlanger-elsmere Board of Education apply for grants that are open now?

Yes — there are federal grants open today in the same programs Erlanger-elsmere Board of Education has previously been funded under. See the open grants section above.

Source: USAspending.gov assistance awards, aggregated by Grantoria. Historical record of awards received; not an endorsement or a guarantee of future funding.