Economic Development Department New Mexi

Economic Development Department New Mexi has received 2 federal grant awards totaling $1.8M across 2 assistance programs and 2 federal agencies, based on USAspending.gov records aggregated by Grantoria.

2awards
$1.8Mtotal funding
$1.6Mlargest award
$904Kavg award
2programs

Open grants Economic Development Department New Mexi could apply for now

Live opportunities in the federal programs Economic Development Department New Mexi has previously been funded under — sorted by upcoming deadline.

Federal programs Economic Development Department New Mexi has been funded under

Top programs ranked by total funding received.

Top awarding agencies

  • Department of the Treasury$1.6M
  • Small Business Administration$200K

Where this funding went

Awards recorded across 1 state/territories: NM.

Similar grant recipients

Organizations with a similar federal funding profile.

Frequently asked questions

How much federal grant funding has Economic Development Department New Mexi received?

Economic Development Department New Mexi has received 2 federal grant awards totaling $1.8M, based on USAspending.gov assistance records aggregated by Grantoria.

Which federal agencies fund Economic Development Department New Mexi?

Its largest federal funders are Department of the Treasury, Small Business Administration.

Can Economic Development Department New Mexi apply for grants that are open now?

Yes — there are federal grants open today in the same programs Economic Development Department New Mexi has previously been funded under. See the open grants section above.

Source: USAspending.gov assistance awards, aggregated by Grantoria. Historical record of awards received; not an endorsement or a guarantee of future funding.