Creative West

Creative West has received 8 federal grant awards totaling $16.2M across 2 assistance programs and 1 federal agency, based on USAspending.gov records aggregated by Grantoria.

8awards
$16.2Mtotal funding
$3.4Mlargest award
$2Mavg award
2programs

🏆 Top 25% by number of awards among U.S. federal grant recipients tracked by Grantoria.

Federal programs Creative West has been funded under

Top programs ranked by total funding received.

Top awarding agencies

  • National Endowment for the Arts$16.2M

Where this funding went

Awards recorded across 1 state/territories: CO.

Similar grant recipients

Organizations with a similar federal funding profile.

Frequently asked questions

How much federal grant funding has Creative West received?

Creative West has received 8 federal grant awards totaling $16.2M, based on USAspending.gov assistance records aggregated by Grantoria.

Which federal agencies fund Creative West?

Its largest federal funders are National Endowment for the Arts.

Is Creative West a nonprofit, and what is its EIN?

Creative West is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit (EIN 237255426), headquartered in Denver, CO. See its IRS filings on ProPublica.

Can Creative West apply for grants that are open now?

Yes — there are federal grants open today in the same programs Creative West has previously been funded under. See the open grants section above.

Source: USAspending.gov assistance awards, aggregated by Grantoria. Historical record of awards received; not an endorsement or a guarantee of future funding.