Catawba Indian Nation

Catawba Indian Nation has received 5 federal grant awards totaling $4.1M across 5 assistance programs and 3 federal agencies, based on USAspending.gov records aggregated by Grantoria.

5awards
$4.1Mtotal funding
$1.7Mlargest award
$817Kavg award
5programs

Open grants Catawba Indian Nation could apply for now

Live opportunities in the federal programs Catawba Indian Nation has previously been funded under — sorted by upcoming deadline.

Federal programs Catawba Indian Nation has been funded under

Top programs ranked by total funding received.

Top awarding agencies

  • Department of Health and Human Services$3.4M
  • Department of Justice$546K
  • National Endowment for the Arts$150K

Where this funding went

Awards recorded across 1 state/territories: SC.

Similar grant recipients

Organizations with a similar federal funding profile.

Frequently asked questions

How much federal grant funding has Catawba Indian Nation received?

Catawba Indian Nation has received 5 federal grant awards totaling $4.1M, based on USAspending.gov assistance records aggregated by Grantoria.

Which federal agencies fund Catawba Indian Nation?

Its largest federal funders are Department of Health and Human Services, Department of Justice, National Endowment for the Arts.

Can Catawba Indian Nation apply for grants that are open now?

Yes — there are federal grants open today in the same programs Catawba Indian Nation has previously been funded under. See the open grants section above.

Source: USAspending.gov assistance awards, aggregated by Grantoria. Historical record of awards received; not an endorsement or a guarantee of future funding.