Beneficient Heartland Foundation INC

Beneficient Heartland Foundation INC is a private foundation based in Hesston, Kansas with $13M in assets, focused on Philanthropy & Grantmaking. Profile based on its IRS Form 990-PF filing, compiled by Grantoria.

$13Mtotal assets
2024IRS ruling year
Philanthropy & Grantmakingfocus area

About Beneficient Heartland Foundation INC

  • TypePrivate foundation
  • Primary focusPhilanthropy & Grantmaking
  • HeadquartersHesston, Kansas
  • EIN881174019
  • IRS ruling2024

Financial data from the organization's IRS Form 990-PF (Exempt Organizations Business Master File). View 990-PF filings on ProPublica →

Grants in Philanthropy & Grantmaking area

This foundation funds philanthropy & grantmaking. While we build out its grantee history, explore open federal grants in the same space:

Related foundations

Foundations with a similar focus and profile:

Foundations in Kansas →

Frequently asked questions

What is Beneficient Heartland Foundation INC?

Beneficient Heartland Foundation INC is a private foundation based in Hesston, Kansas with $13M in total assets, as reported on its IRS Form 990-PF.

What does Beneficient Heartland Foundation INC fund?

Its primary focus area is Philanthropy & Grantmaking (IRS NTEE classification). For grant opportunities in this area, see open grants.

What is the EIN of Beneficient Heartland Foundation INC?

Beneficient Heartland Foundation INC's EIN is 881174019. View its 990-PF filings on ProPublica.

How do I apply for a grant from Beneficient Heartland Foundation INC?

Private foundations like Beneficient Heartland Foundation INC typically award grants by invitation or through their own application process — review its giving area (Philanthropy & Grantmaking) and find official contact details in its IRS Form 990-PF. Grantoria is an independent directory and is not affiliated with Beneficient Heartland Foundation INC. For grants open to public application right now, use the Grant Finder.

Source: IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (Form 990-PF), compiled by Grantoria. Financial figures reflect the latest available IRS data; grantee history is being added. Not affiliated with or endorsed by the foundation.