Ansin Foundation INC

Ansin Foundation INC is a private foundation based in North Bay Vlg, Florida with $71.9M in assets. Profile based on its IRS Form 990-PF filing, compiled by Grantoria.

$71.9Mtotal assets
2021IRS ruling year

🏆 Top 25% of 11,589 tracked U.S. private foundations by total assets.

Grants Ansin Foundation INC has awarded

40 grantees · $5.7M total in its latest IRS Form 990-PF. Largest recipients:

  • Massachusetts Eye And Ear $1.1M
  • Miami City Ballet $500K
  • Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Miami $500K
  • United Way Of Miami $340K
  • Best Buddies $298K
  • University Of Miami Miller School Of Medicine $277K
  • Massachusetts General Hospital $250K
  • United Way Of Broward County $170K
  • University Of Miami School Of Communication $151K
  • Boys And Girls Club Of Boston $150K
  • Greater Miami Jewish Federation $128K
  • Jewish Community Services Of South Florida Inc $118K
  • Habitat For Humanity Of Broward $110K
  • United Way Of Massachusetts Bay & Merrimack Valley $100K
  • Baptist Health South Florida Foundation Inc $100K
  • Feeding South Florida Inc $100K
  • Museum Of Discovery And Science $100K
  • Temple Beth Sholom $100K
  • Achieve Miami Inc $75K
  • Project Bread $50K
  • Historical Association Of Southern Florida Inc $50K
  • Edge $30K

Grantees recorded on Form 990-PF Part XV; amounts aggregated by Grantoria. Linked names have full recipient profiles.

Giving history

Total grants paid by year (IRS Form 990-PF, Part XV).

  • FY2022$4.4M
  • FY2023$5.8M

About Ansin Foundation INC

  • TypePrivate foundation
  • HeadquartersNorth Bay Vlg, Florida
  • EIN871479369
  • IRS ruling2021

Financial data from the organization's IRS Form 990-PF (Exempt Organizations Business Master File). View 990-PF filings on ProPublica →

Grants in this area

This foundation funds its focus area. While we build out its grantee history, explore open federal grants in the same space:

Related foundations

Foundations with a similar focus and profile:

Foundations in Florida →

Frequently asked questions

What is Ansin Foundation INC?

Ansin Foundation INC is a private foundation based in North Bay Vlg, Florida with $71.9M in total assets, as reported on its IRS Form 990-PF.

What is the EIN of Ansin Foundation INC?

Ansin Foundation INC's EIN is 871479369. View its 990-PF filings on ProPublica.

How do I apply for a grant from Ansin Foundation INC?

Private foundations like Ansin Foundation INC typically award grants by invitation or through their own application process — review its giving area and find official contact details in its IRS Form 990-PF. Grantoria is an independent directory and is not affiliated with Ansin Foundation INC. For grants open to public application right now, use the Grant Finder.

Source: IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (Form 990-PF), compiled by Grantoria. Financial figures reflect the latest available IRS data; grantee history is being added. Not affiliated with or endorsed by the foundation.